Results Juniors

Filter: Singles , Doubles , Triples

Final results
1 Czech Republic (CZE)
2 Slovakia (SVK)
3 Switzerland (SUI)
4 Hungary (HUN)
5 Romania (ROM)
6 France (FRA)
7 Austria (AUT)
8 Ukraine (UKR)
9 Russia (RUS)
10 Georgia (GEO)
Elimination
Final Slovakia (SVK) Czech Republic (CZE) 1 : 2 (9:11, 11:7, 7:11)
3rd place match Switzerland (SUI) Hungary (HUN) 2 : 0 (15:13, 11:8)
Semifinal Slovakia (SVK) Hungary (HUN) 2 : 0 (11:4, 11:5)
Semifinal Czech Republic (CZE) Switzerland (SUI) 2 : 0 (11:5, 11:8)
5th place match Romania (ROM) France (FRA) 2 : 0 (11:7, 11:6)
7th place match Austria (AUT) Ukraine (UKR) 2 : 0 (11:8, 11:4)
9th place match Georgia (GEO) Russia (RUS) 0 : 2 (4:11, 2:11)

Group A

Position Team Matches Win:Lost Sets Setpoints Points
1 SUI Switzerland (SUI)
  • Alain Reiff
  • Michael Lambert
  • Robin Brulhart
4 3:1 7:2 92:63 6
2 SVK Slovakia (SVK)
  • Ján Kilík
  • Michal Bertko
  • Branislav Belko
3 3:0 6:2 86:60 6
3 ROM Romania (ROM)
  • Vasile Ladislau Jr. Sorean
  • Alex-Bertold Sorean
  • Ilyes Gergo Ferencz
4 2:2 5:4 92:76 4
4 AUT Austria (AUT)
  • Manuel Ludescher
  • Florian Jäger
  • Samuel Pröll
5 2:3 2:8 54:98 4
5 GEO Georgia (GEO)
  • Iveri Beridze
  • Bachana Abashidze
  • Davit Baladze
3 0:3 0:6 20:66 0
Matches in Group A
Switzerland (SUI) Georgia (GEO) 2 : 0 (11:1, 11:1)
Austria (AUT) Romania (ROM) 0 : 2 (7:11, 5:11)
Romania (ROM) Switzerland (SUI) 0 : 2 (9:11, 8:11)
Austria (AUT) Austria (AUT) 0 : 2 (2:11, 1:11)
Slovakia (SVK) Romania (ROM) 2 : 1 (11:9, 12:14, 11:8)
Switzerland (SUI) Austria (AUT) 2 : 0 (11:5, 11:9)
Austria (AUT) Slovakia (SVK) 0 : 2 (2:11, 1:11)
Romania (ROM) Georgia (GEO) 2 : 0 (11:7, 11:1)
Georgia (GEO) Austria (AUT) 0 : 2 (2:11, 8:11)
Slovakia (SVK) Switzerland (SUI) 2 : 1 (8:11, 11:9, 11:6)

Group B

Position Team Matches Win:Lost Sets Setpoints Points
1 CZE Czech Republic (CZE)
  • Lukáš Rosenberk
  • Jan Chalupa
4 4:0 8:0 88:38 8
2 HUN Hungary (HUN)
  • Ádám Harsányi
  • Krisztián Királyvölgyi
  • Krisztián Kirchner
4 3:1 6:2 78:42 6
3 FRA France (FRA)
  • Kevin Gil
  • Dylan Rault
  • Raphael Noblet
4 2:2 4:4 69:65 4
4 UKR Ukraine (UKR)
  • Maksym Pavlishin
  • Andryi Malinovskyi
  • Volodymyr Pryimak
4 1:3 2:7 52:87 2
5 RUS Russia (RUS)
  • Nikita Murin
  • Ignatii Khlebnikov
  • Dmitry Tropyshko
4 0:4 1:8 43:98 0
Matches in Group B
France (FRA) Russia (RUS) 2 : 0 (11:4, 11:7)
Hungary (HUN) Ukraine (UKR) 2 : 0 (11:2, 11:1)
Ukraine (UKR) France (FRA) 0 : 2 (2:11, 8:11)
Russia (RUS) Czech Republic (CZE) 0 : 2 (3:11, 3:11)
Czech Republic (CZE) Ukraine (UKR) 2 : 0 (11:5, 11:2)
France (FRA) Hungary (HUN) 0 : 2 (5:11, 7:11)
Hungary (HUN) Czech Republic (CZE) 0 : 2 (7:11, 5:11)
Ukraine (UKR) Russia (RUS) 2 : 1 (10:12, 11:3, 11:6)
Russia (RUS) Hungary (HUN) 0 : 2 (2:11, 3:11)
Czech Republic (CZE) France (FRA) 2 : 0 (11:9, 11:4)
Results - WOMEN
Triples Czech Republic CZE Slovakia SVK 2 : 1
Triples Hungary HUN Switzerland SUI 2 : 0
Doubles Slovakia SVK Hungary HUN 1 : 2
Doubles Canada CAN Czech Republic CZE 0 : 2
Singles Hungary HUN Switzerland SUI 2 : 0
Singles Slovakia SVK Czech Republic CZE 1 : 2

Complete results

Results - JUNIORS
Triples Slovakia SVK Czech Republic CZE 0 : 2
Triples Hungary HUN France FRA 2 : 0
Doubles Slovakia SVK Czech Republic CZE 1 : 2
Doubles Switzerland SUI Hungary HUN 2 : 0
Singles Slovakia SVK Czech Republic CZE 2 : 1
Singles Romania ROM Switzerland SUI 2 : 0

Complete results

NEWS

12.11.2013 17:30

08.11.2013 08:00

08.11.2013 06:00

07.11.2013 05:00

01.11.2013 18:00